FPL GW14 tips

Haaland is highest projected for GW14 with 6.2 xPts and across the horizon with 30.8 xPts. A strong captain option.

Best GW14 picks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
6.2 xPts
2
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.5m
5.8 xPts
3
MbeumoMUN / MID / £7.9m
5.6 xPts
4
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
5.5 xPts
5
EvanilsonBOU / FWD / £6.3m
5.2 xPts
6
GabrielARS / DEF / £8.0m
5.2 xPts
7
CunhaMUN / MID / £7.8m
5.0 xPts
8
SilvaBOU / DEF / £5.0m
4.9 xPts
9
B.FernandesMUN / MID / £11.7m
4.9 xPts
10
De CuyperBHA / DEF / £5.3m
4.8 xPts

Top three per fixture

The leading GW14 projections from every match.

AVL vs CRY

1McGinnAVL / MID / 3.6%4.6
2N.JacksonAVL / FWD / 25.2%4.6
3SuzukiAVL / GK / 4.0%4.4

BOU vs HUL

1TavernierBOU / MID / 26.9%5.8
2HillBOU / DEF / 3.1%5.5
3EvanilsonBOU / FWD / 15.3%5.2

BRE vs MCI

1HaalandMCI / FWD / 79.0%6.2
2GvardiolMCI / DEF / 26.2%4.0
3DonnarummaMCI / GK / 7.4%4.0

CHE vs LIV

1IsakLIV / FWD / 20.3%4.6
2RogersCHE / MID / 51.0%4.0
3VirgilLIV / DEF / 15.0%4.0

EVE vs FUL

1TarkowskiEVE / DEF / 19.1%4.7
2Dewsbury-HallEVE / MID / 6.1%4.7
3IwobiFUL / MID / 1.4%4.3

LEE vs IPS

1TraffordLEE / GK / 6.3%4.8
2Calvert-LewinLEE / FWD / 20.8%4.7
3JustinLEE / DEF / 2.3%4.3

MUN vs COV

1MbeumoMUN / MID / 20.9%5.6
2CunhaMUN / MID / 5.7%5.0
3B.FernandesMUN / MID / 22.3%4.9

NEW vs SUN

1HallNEW / DEF / 20.5%4.6
2BarnesNEW / MID / 7.6%4.5
3BotmanNEW / DEF / 0.8%4.4

NFO vs BHA

1De CuyperBHA / DEF / 42.4%4.8
2GroßBHA / MID / 45.3%4.8
3Gibbs-WhiteNFO / MID / 11.2%4.7

TOT vs ARS

1GabrielARS / DEF / 24.3%5.2
2RayaARS / GK / 45.4%4.6
3CalafioriARS / DEF / 46.2%4.0

Highest-projected XI for GW14

The highest-projected legal starting XI, with no more than three players from one club. Formation: 3-5-2.

xPts 57.8

Best-value XI for GW14

The strongest legal XI when each player's projection is measured against their price. Formation: 5-4-1.

xPts 50.9

Low-owned picks

1
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
5.5 xPts / 3.1%
2
CunhaMUN / MID / £7.8m
5.0 xPts / 5.7%
3
SilvaBOU / DEF / £5.0m
4.9 xPts / 2.6%
4
TraffordLEE / GK / £5.0m
4.8 xPts / 6.3%
5
RayanBOU / MID / £6.3m
4.7 xPts / 2.3%

Best over the next five Gameweeks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
30.8 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £8.0m
27.9 xPts
3
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.5m
26.1 xPts
4
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.1m
25.0 xPts
5
De CuyperBHA / DEF / £5.3m
24.9 xPts
6
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
24.5 xPts
7
GroßBHA / MID / £6.2m
24.3 xPts
8
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
24.1 xPts
9
MbeumoMUN / MID / £7.9m
23.9 xPts
10
EvanilsonBOU / FWD / £6.3m
23.8 xPts

Demon xPts generated at 31 Oct 2026, 12:05.

FPL GW14 tips FAQ

Demon ranks players by their latest expected points for the selected Gameweek. The numbers update with minutes, team news and projections.