FPL GW13 tips

Haaland is highest projected for GW13 with 6.7 xPts and across the horizon with 30.3 xPts. A strong captain option.

Best GW13 picks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
6.7 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £7.9m
5.5 xPts
3
RogersCHE / MID / £8.0m
5.1 xPts
4
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.1m
5.1 xPts
5
VirgilLIV / DEF / £6.4m
5.0 xPts
6
Gibbs-WhiteNFO / MID / £7.9m
5.0 xPts
7
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
4.9 xPts
8
PalmerCHE / MID / £9.8m
4.9 xPts
9
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.4m
4.8 xPts
10
JacquetLIV / DEF / £5.1m
4.8 xPts

Top three per fixture

The leading GW13 projections from every match.

AVL vs EVE

1N.JacksonAVL / FWD / 13.3%4.2
2McGinnAVL / MID / 3.2%4.1
3SuzukiAVL / GK / 2.9%4.0

BOU vs BHA

1TavernierBOU / MID / 19.8%4.8
2GroßBHA / MID / 46.2%4.4
3De CuyperBHA / DEF / 42.6%4.4

BRE vs ARS

1GabrielARS / DEF / 22.9%5.5
2RayaARS / GK / 45.7%4.9
3CalafioriARS / DEF / 51.1%4.3

CHE vs CRY

1RogersCHE / MID / 50.2%5.1
2PalmerCHE / MID / 27.3%4.9
3NetoCHE / MID / 4.3%4.5

COV vs IPS

1O'SheaIPS / DEF / 2.9%4.1
2EncisoIPS / MID / 0.9%4.0
3RushworthCOV / GK / 0.9%3.9

HUL vs NFO

1Gibbs-WhiteNFO / MID / 11.8%5.0
2BelloumiHUL / MID / 9.7%4.3
3MuñozNFO / DEF / 4.7%3.8

LIV vs SUN

1IsakLIV / FWD / 17.1%5.1
2VirgilLIV / DEF / 15.1%5.0
3JacquetLIV / DEF / 4.3%4.8

MCI vs LEE

1HaalandMCI / FWD / 78.3%6.7
2GvardiolMCI / DEF / 26.8%4.6
3DonnarummaMCI / GK / 7.6%4.5

NEW vs MUN

1MbeumoMUN / MID / 21.4%4.4
2BarnesNEW / MID / 7.6%4.2
3CunhaMUN / MID / 6.0%4.2

TOT vs FUL

1Van HeckeTOT / DEF / 8.0%4.6
2IwobiFUL / MID / 1.4%4.3
3KinskyTOT / GK / 15.0%4.1

Highest-projected XI for GW13

The highest-projected legal starting XI, with no more than three players from one club. Formation: 4-4-2.

xPts 56.4

Best-value XI for GW13

The strongest legal XI when each player's projection is measured against their price. Formation: 5-4-1.

xPts 45.5

Low-owned picks

1
JacquetLIV / DEF / £5.1m
4.8 xPts / 4.3%
2
A.BeckerLIV / GK / £5.5m
4.7 xPts / 4.1%
3
Van HeckeTOT / DEF / £4.9m
4.6 xPts / 8.0%
4
NetoCHE / MID / £6.6m
4.5 xPts / 4.3%
5
DonnarummaMCI / GK / £5.5m
4.5 xPts / 7.6%

Best over the next five Gameweeks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
30.3 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £7.9m
27.2 xPts
3
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.4m
25.3 xPts
4
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
24.0 xPts
5
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.1m
23.8 xPts
6
Van HeckeTOT / DEF / £4.9m
23.1 xPts
7
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
23.1 xPts
8
RogersCHE / MID / £8.0m
23.0 xPts
9
GroßBHA / MID / £6.2m
22.7 xPts
10
IwobiFUL / MID / £5.4m
22.4 xPts

Demon xPts generated at 29 Oct 2026, 05:05.

FPL GW13 tips FAQ

Demon ranks players by their latest expected points for the selected Gameweek. The numbers update with minutes, team news and projections.