FPL GW12 tips

Trafford is highest projected for GW12 with 4.9 xPts. Haaland is highest projected across the horizon with 30.3 xPts. A strong captain option.

Best GW12 picks

1
TraffordLEE / GK / £5.0m
4.9 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £7.9m
4.9 xPts
3
MbeumoMUN / MID / £7.9m
4.9 xPts
4
IwobiFUL / MID / £5.4m
4.8 xPts
5
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
4.7 xPts
6
Calvert-LewinLEE / FWD / £6.1m
4.7 xPts
7
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.4m
4.7 xPts
8
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.1m
4.7 xPts
9
GroßBHA / MID / £6.2m
4.7 xPts
10
De CuyperBHA / DEF / £5.3m
4.6 xPts

Top three per fixture

The leading GW12 projections from every match.

ARS vs MCI

1GabrielARS / DEF / 22.9%4.9
2HaalandMCI / FWD / 78.3%4.7
3RayaARS / GK / 45.7%4.4

BHA vs NEW

1GroßBHA / MID / 46.2%4.7
2De CuyperBHA / DEF / 42.6%4.6
3KostoulasBHA / FWD / 10.2%4.4

CRY vs HUL

1RichardsCRY / DEF / 0.6%4.2
2KhalailiCRY / DEF / 0.3%4.2
3BelloumiHUL / MID / 9.7%4.1

EVE vs LIV

1IsakLIV / FWD / 17.1%4.7
2VirgilLIV / DEF / 15.1%4.3
3JacquetLIV / DEF / 4.3%4.1

FUL vs BOU

1IwobiFUL / MID / 1.4%4.8
2TavernierBOU / MID / 19.8%4.7
3HillBOU / DEF / 1.6%4.3

IPS vs AVL

1N.JacksonAVL / FWD / 13.3%4.3
2SuzukiAVL / GK / 2.9%4.2
3McGinnAVL / MID / 3.2%4.2

LEE vs COV

1TraffordLEE / GK / 6.2%4.9
2Calvert-LewinLEE / FWD / 21.3%4.7
3MuharemovićLEE / DEF / 5.8%4.4

MUN vs BRE

1MbeumoMUN / MID / 21.4%4.9
2CunhaMUN / MID / 6.0%4.5
3B.FernandesMUN / MID / 24.1%4.0

NFO vs CHE

1RogersCHE / MID / 50.2%4.5
2PalmerCHE / MID / 27.3%4.2
3Gibbs-WhiteNFO / MID / 11.8%4.2

SUN vs TOT

1Van HeckeTOT / DEF / 8.0%4.4
2KinskyTOT / GK / 15.0%4.0
3TonaliTOT / MID / 1.9%3.8

Highest-projected XI for GW12

The highest-projected legal starting XI, with no more than three players from one club. Formation: 3-4-3.

xPts 52.0

Best-value XI for GW12

The strongest legal XI when each player's projection is measured against their price. Formation: 5-4-1.

xPts 47.6

Low-owned picks

1
TraffordLEE / GK / £5.0m
4.9 xPts / 6.2%
2
IwobiFUL / MID / £5.4m
4.8 xPts / 1.4%
3
CunhaMUN / MID / £7.8m
4.5 xPts / 6.0%
4
Van HeckeTOT / DEF / £4.9m
4.4 xPts / 8.0%
5
MuharemovićLEE / DEF / £5.1m
4.4 xPts / 5.8%

Best over the next five Gameweeks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
30.3 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £7.9m
27.2 xPts
3
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.4m
25.3 xPts
4
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
24.0 xPts
5
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.1m
23.8 xPts
6
Van HeckeTOT / DEF / £4.9m
23.1 xPts
7
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
23.1 xPts
8
RogersCHE / MID / £8.0m
23.0 xPts
9
GroßBHA / MID / £6.2m
22.7 xPts
10
IwobiFUL / MID / £5.4m
22.4 xPts

Demon xPts generated at 29 Oct 2026, 05:05.

FPL GW12 tips FAQ

Demon ranks players by their latest expected points for the selected Gameweek. The numbers update with minutes, team news and projections.