FPL GW10 tips

Gabriel is highest projected for GW10 with 6.7 xPts. Haaland is highest projected across the horizon with 28.7 xPts. A strong captain option.

Best GW10 picks

1
GabrielARS / DEF / £8.0m
6.7 xPts
2
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
5.8 xPts
3
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
5.6 xPts
4
EvanilsonBOU / FWD / £6.4m
5.5 xPts
5
CalafioriARS / DEF / £5.9m
5.3 xPts
6
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.2m
5.2 xPts
7
KonsaARS / DEF / £4.7m
5.2 xPts
8
TarkowskiEVE / DEF / £6.2m
5.1 xPts
9
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
5.1 xPts
10
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.6m
5.1 xPts

Top three per fixture

The leading GW10 projections from every match.

ARS vs HUL

1GabrielARS / DEF / 24.1%6.7
2RayaARS / GK / 46.3%5.6
3CalafioriARS / DEF / 47.8%5.3

BHA vs BRE

1De CuyperBHA / DEF / 44.1%4.9
2VerbruggenBHA / GK / 22.7%4.3
3KostoulasBHA / FWD / 10.3%4.3

CRY vs LIV

1IsakLIV / FWD / 20.9%5.2
2VirgilLIV / DEF / 15.1%4.5
3JacquetLIV / DEF / 4.4%4.3

EVE vs COV

1TarkowskiEVE / DEF / 18.9%5.1
2Dewsbury-HallEVE / MID / 6.1%4.9
3BarryEVE / FWD / 7.4%4.3

FUL vs NEW

1IwobiFUL / MID / 1.4%5.1
2BobbFUL / MID / 0.5%4.2
3BarnesNEW / MID / 7.6%4.1

IPS vs BOU

1EvanilsonBOU / FWD / 15.8%5.5
2HillBOU / DEF / 2.3%5.1
3TavernierBOU / MID / 26.2%5.1

LEE vs TOT

1Van HeckeTOT / DEF / 10.0%4.6
2TraffordLEE / GK / 6.3%4.4
3Calvert-LewinLEE / FWD / 21.2%4.1

MUN vs AVL

1MbeumoMUN / MID / 20.9%4.7
2CunhaMUN / MID / 5.7%4.5
3N.JacksonAVL / FWD / 24.2%4.4

NFO vs MCI

1HaalandMCI / FWD / 78.9%5.8
2DonnarummaMCI / GK / 7.4%4.1
3GvardiolMCI / DEF / 26.4%4.0

SUN vs CHE

1RogersCHE / MID / 51.6%4.4
2PalmerCHE / MID / 27.6%4.1
3BrobbeySUN / FWD / 5.2%4.0

Highest-projected XI for GW10

The highest-projected legal starting XI, with no more than three players from one club. Formation: 4-3-3.

xPts 59.3

Best-value XI for GW10

The strongest legal XI when each player's projection is measured against their price. Formation: 5-4-1.

xPts 51.1

Low-owned picks

1
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
5.1 xPts / 2.3%
2
IwobiFUL / MID / £5.4m
5.1 xPts / 1.4%
3
Dewsbury-HallEVE / MID / £6.6m
4.9 xPts / 6.1%
4
WhiteARS / DEF / £5.4m
4.9 xPts / 4.8%
5
CunhaMUN / MID / £7.8m
4.5 xPts / 5.7%

Best over the next five Gameweeks

1
HaalandMCI / FWD / £15.8m
28.7 xPts
2
GabrielARS / DEF / £8.0m
27.9 xPts
3
EvanilsonBOU / FWD / £6.4m
26.1 xPts
4
IsakLIV / FWD / £9.2m
25.0 xPts
5
HillBOU / DEF / £5.5m
24.8 xPts
6
Van HeckeTOT / DEF / £5.0m
24.6 xPts
7
De CuyperBHA / DEF / £5.4m
24.3 xPts
8
TavernierBOU / MID / £6.6m
24.2 xPts
9
RayaARS / GK / £6.2m
24.1 xPts
10
RogersCHE / MID / £8.1m
23.6 xPts

Demon xPts generated at 1 Nov 2026, 11:05.

FPL GW10 tips FAQ

Demon ranks players by their latest expected points for the selected Gameweek. The numbers update with minutes, team news and projections.